2015 Schedule

DOWNLOAD THE CATALOG

 

Red Carpet THU 04/16 6:00PM (AMC theatre)

Session 1 THU 04/16 7:00pm - 9:00pm (AMC theatre)
Lines 10 min
Friends and Romans 97 min

Opening Night Party 04/16 9:00PM (BPE STUDIO)

Session 2 FRI 04/17 1:00pm - 3:00pm (BPE STUDIO)
I Need My Monster 11min
Valiant 29 min
The Ambassador to Bern 75 min

Session 3 FRI 04/17 3:00pm - 5:30pm (Paramount)
The People’s Forest 48 min
The Challenger 95 min

Session 4 FRI 04/17 5:00pm - 7:00pm (BPE Studio)
The Stones of Quarries 9 min
La Belle Vie: The Good Life 62 min

Session 5 FRI 04/17 6:00pm - 8:00pm (Paramount)
Love Me Again 25 min
Jimmy Goes to Nollywood 55 min

Session 6 FRI 04/17 7:30pm - 9:30pm (BPE Studio)
Bully 24 min
Love Thy Nature 75 min

Session 7 FRI 04/17 8:30pm - 10:30pm (Paramount)
The Homeless 20 min
Unfreedom 102 min

Session 8 SAT 04/18 11:00am - 12:30pm (BPE Studio)
An Empty Seat 37 min
The Vigil 53 min

Session 9A SAT 04/18 11:00am - 2:30pm (Paramount)
Beatniks 2 min
Grapes 8 min
Supposed to be First 8 min
Mounia in All Her States 9 min
Last Shot 10 min
After Ella 16 min
Mail.Man 23 min
One Armed Man 27 min

Session 9B SAT 04/18 12:45pm - 2:30pm (Paramount)
Moments of Clarity 97 min

Session 10 SAT 04/18 1:00pm - 2:30pm (BPE Studio)
Samba & Jazz 90 min

Session 11 SAT 04/18 3:00pm - 4:30pm (BPE Studio)
The Perfect Woman 7 min
Iris 9 min
Hipopotamy 12 min
Oasis 15min
Between Times 14 min
REM 16 min
In The Clouds 20 min

Session 12 Sat 04/18 3:00pm - 5:30pm (Paramount)
Tennis Girl 14 min
Paddys in the Boot 23 min
How I Dumped My Ex Boy Friend’s Body 71 min

Session 13 Sat 04/18 5:00pm - 6:30pm (BPE Studio)
Confession of an Ex Hippie 2 min
A Small Good Thing 75 min

Session 14 Sat 04/18 6:00pm - 8:00pm (Paramount)
Tale of a Sex Tape 18 min
Somewhere in the Middle 93 min

Session 15 Sat 04/18 8:30pm - 10:30pm (Paramount)
The Hebbie Jibbies 9 min
100 Yards Away 20 min
The Sisterhood of Night 98min

Session 16 Sun 04/19 12:00pm - 2:30pm (Paramount)
No Place for Soft Eyes 18 min
Frank vs. God 100 min

Session 17 Sun 04/19 12:00pm - 2:30pm (BPE Studio)
Open 24 Hours 7 min
Monogamish 22 min
M Cream 114 min

Session 18 Sun 04/19 3:00pm - 5:30pm (Paramount)
Without the Ancestors 9 min
The Last Delivery 19 min
Chasing Rainbows 95 min

Session 19 Sun 04/19 3:00pm - 5:30pm (BPE Studio)
Girls Bike 1 min
Home 14 min
Sinners 18 min
Tom in America 16 min
The Loyalist 19 min
Ocean Pond 24 min

Session 20 Sun 04/19 6:00pm - 8:00pm (Paramount)
Homophonia 3 min
The Best Driver in the County 15 min
Ovum 86 min

Session 21 Sun 04/19 6:30pm - 8:30pm (BPE Studio)
The Big Break 5 min
The Great Victory 106 min

Session 22 Sun 04/19 8:30pm - 10:30pm (Paramount)
The Road to Sainte-Mere Eglise 10 min
Descendant of the Past 16 min
A Sort of Homecoming 88 Min

Session 23 Sun 04/19 9:00pm - 11:00pm (BPE Studio)
Mother 10 min
The Fourth Child 85 min

Session 24 Mon 04/20 (Boston Marathon Day) 11:00am - 1:30pm (BPE Studio)
Extra Screening

Session 25 Mon 04/20 (Boston Marathon Day) 2:00pm - 4:30pm (BPE Studio)
Extra Screening

Closing Night Party 04/20 6:00PM (BPE Studio)